ml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
 



Match Coordinator

To accept one of the listed matches

or have a new match listed, email to:

mc@ahiks.com

Match Codes


  A:ADC2  |  C:Cyberboard  |  E:Email  |  F:Fast Play Desired 

G:Will Gamemaster This Game  |  L: Learning Game Requested  |  P: Postal Mail  |  S:Slow Play Desired 

T:ACTS  |  V:Vassal  |  X:Non-rated Match  |  Z: Zuntzu


AHIKS OPEN MATCH REQUESTS  (last updated: 3 October 2017)

Note that new mach requests are now listed in RED

Across 5 Aprils VG David Elkin (1888) FV
Advanced Squad Leader MMP Jim Reimer (1877)
Afrika Korps AH Alexander Martin (939)
Anzio AH Mark Goss (1893) LSV
Armageddon  S&T 34 Mike Dyer (1874) 
Band of Brothers Worthington John King (1889) V
Battle of the Bulge '65 AH Roger Greezicki (1865) P
Battle of the Bulge '65 AH Douglas Ilioff (1894)
Battle of the Bulge AH Tom Yoder (1813) V
Battle of the Bulge '81 AH Mark Goss (1893) LSV
Battle of the Bulge '81 AH Douglas Ilioff (1894)
Battle for Germany SPI Stephen Arthur ELV
Bitter Woods CG Joe Ryan (1854) E
Blackbeard AH Jim Reimer (1877)
Bloody Buna  #W Mike Dyer (1874) EV
Blue and Gray II SPI Mark Willmarth (1885)
Command and Colors:Napoleonics GMT John King (1889) V
D-Day '77 AH Roger Greezicki (1865) P
Flat Top AH Chris Hyland (1862) EG
Flight of the Goeben S&T 21 Mike Dyer (1874) EV
Flight Leader AH Scott McAninch (1718) P
For the People GMT David Elkin (1888) FV
Fortress Europa AH Mark Goss (1893) LSV
Gettysburg '64 AH Roger Greezicki (1865) P
Grenadier SPI Mike Dyer (1874) EV
Kriegspiel AH Robert Lentz (1895) EPX
Napoleon's Last Battles TSR Mark Willmarth (1885)
Panzer Battles Martin Spetz (1898)
PanzerGruppe Guderian AH Martin Spetz (1898)
Renaissance of Infantry S&T 22 Mike Dyer (1874) EV
Rise and Decline of the Third Reich AH Tom Yoder (1813) V
Richthofen's War AH Scott Saunders (1664)
Richthofen's War AH Scott McAninch (1718) P
Russia Besieged L2 Michael Paul (1586) P
Sealowe SPI Roger Eastep (291) V
Squad Leader AH Paul Campano (1899) E
Stalingrad 2nd Edition AH Roger Greezicki (1865) P
Stalingrad AH Robert Lentz (1895) EPX
Storm over Dien Bien Phu MMP Andrew Patience (1646) V
Tac Air AH Martin Sabais (1711) EVSL
Tactical Game 3 PP Mike Dyer (1874) EV
Tactics II AH Robert Lentz (1895) EPX
A Victory Lost MMP Martin Spetz (1898) 
War and Peace AH David Elkin (1888) LV


 -